Squadron Members

Command

Air Display Flight

Air Maintenance Flight

  • Squadron Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Officer: Major Nicolas Parent (Charlesbourg, QC)
  • Deputy Squadron Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Officer: Captain Kyle Pilatzke (Arcola, SK)
  • Employment and Training Officer: Master Warrant Officer James Harper (Smiths Falls, ON)
  • Aircraft Maintenance Superintendant: Warrant Officer John Richkun (The Pas, MB)
  • Aircraft Maintenance Superintendant: Warrant Officer Darren Dominix (Halifax, NS)
  • Avionics Technician: Sergeant Richard Abram (Brantford, ON)
  • Aviation Technician: Sergeant Michael Dufour (Toronto, ON)
  • Aircraft Structures Technician: Sergeant James McCheane (Red Deer. AB)
  • Aviation Technician: Sergeant Chris Rader-Martin (Toronto, ON)
  • Aircraft Structures Technician: Master Corporal Luke Belgum ( Cambridge, UK)
  • Aviation Technician: Master Corporal Daniel Dickson (Fredericton, NB)
  • Aircraft Structures Technician: Master Corporal Justin Hill (Beaverbank, NS)
  • Aviation Technician: Master Corporal Jeremy Matte (Baden-Baden, Germany)
  • Aviation Technician: Master Corporal Joseph Meyer (Indian Head, SK)
  • Aviation Technician: Master Corporal Aaron Shiell (London, ON)
  • Aviation Technician: Master Corporal Curtis Plestid (Moose Jaw, SK)
  • Aviation Technician: Master Corporal Vincent Squires (Thompson, MB)
  • Avionics Technician: Master Corporal Jason Timpa (Margaretsville, NS)
  • Avionics Technician: Master Corporal Curtis Waldner (Muenster, SK)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal Sebastian Boucher (Whitby, ON)
  • Aircraft Structures Technician: Corporal Bradley Bronson (Belleville, ON)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal Mark Brown (Smiths Falls, ON)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal Scott Brownlee (Nepean, ON)
  • Aircraft Structures Technician: Corporal Marc-André De-Serres, (Dartmouth, NS)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal Aaron Devost (North Bay, ON)
  • Avionics Technician: Corporal Shawn Falzarano (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Avionics Technician: Corporal Deryk Fudge (Edmonton, AB)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal Joel Franklin (Moncton, NB)
  • Aircraft Structures Technician: Corporal Jonathan Girard (Dolbeau-Mistassini, QC)
  • Aircraft Structures Technician: Corporal Daniel Gray (Britt, ON)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal Chris Hurshman (Halifax, NS)
  • Avionics Technician: Corporal Nee Koe (Toronto, ON)
  • AviationTechnician: Corporal Michael Lovatt (Carroll, MB)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal Steve Mayer (Cornwall, ON)
  • Avionics Technician: Corporal Justin McFayden (Tyne Valley, PEI)
  • Aircraft Structures Technician: Corporal Toby O'Brien (Kitchener, ON)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal Ron Roy (Newcastle, NB)
  • Avionics Technician: Corporal Dean Singer (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal David Wright (Trenton, ON)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal Rick Yuke (Hanover, ON)
  • Aviation Technician: Aviator Hyungki Kim (Seoul, South Korea)
  • Aviation Technician: Aviator Sherwin Petiza (Mississauga, ON)
  • Aviation Technician: Aviator Justin Shantidatt (Mississauga, ON)
  • Aircraft Structures Technician: Aviator Alvir Visarra (Makati City, Philippines)

Logistical and Administration Flight

  • Squadron Logistics Officer: Captain Ian Pitman (Yarmouth, NS)
  • Flight Surgeon: Lieutenant (Navy) Ernest Ebert (Windsor, ON)
  • Chief Clerk: Sergeant Tanya Dominie  (Cornwall, ON)
  • Clerk: Corporal Mike Soares (Windsor, ON)
  • Senior Storesman: Mr Ray Point (North Bay, ON)
  • Operations Support Administrator: Mrs Marg Fowler (Moose Jaw, SK)
  • Commanding Officer Administrative Assistant: Ms Stacey Moffatt (Regina, SK)
  • Supply Technician: Corporal Chris Elso (Brampton, ON)
  • Supply Technician: Corporal Jason Kelsey (Chilliwack, BC)
  • Mobile Support Equipment Operator: Corporal Francis Bouchard (Cookshire-Eaton, QC)
  • Mobile Support Equipment Operator: Corporal Vincent Coupal (Saint-Jérôme, QC)