Squadron members

Command

  • Commanding Officer: Lieutenant-Colonel Denis Bandet (Regina, SK)
  • Squadron Honorary Colonel: Honorary Colonel Fred Sutherland (Moose Jaw, SK)
  • Deputy Commanding Officer: Major Regan Wickett (Saskatoon, SK)
  • Squadron Chief Warrant Officer: Chief Warrant Officer Bruce Byers (Halifax, NS)
  • Flight Safety Officer: Captain Erik Temple (Ottawa, ON)

Air Display Flight

  • Snowbird 1 Team Lead: Major Jean-François Dupont (Quebec City, QC)
  • Snowbird 2 Inner Right Wing: Captain Arpit Mahajan (Delta, BC)
  • Snowbird 3 Inner Left Wing: Captain Ave Pyne (Victoria, BC)
  • Snowbird 4 First Line Astern: Captain Patrice Powis-Clement (St. Joseph Island, ON)
  •  Snowbird 5 Second Line Astern: Major Sam Mnaymneh (Windsor, ON)
  • Snowbird 6 Outer Right Wing: Captain Steven Sparks (Hamilton, ON)
  • Snowbird 7 Outer Left Wing: Major Brett Parker (Edmonton, AB)
  • Snowbird 8 Opposing Solo: Captain Logan Reid (Victoria, BC)
  • Snowbird 9 Lead Solo: Major Taylor Evans (Canmore, AB)
  • Snowbird 10 Coordinator: Captain Erik Temple (Ottawa, ON)
  • Snowbird 11 Coordinator: Captain Steve MacDonald (Kentville, NS)
  • Public Affairs Officer: To be confirmed
  • Crew Chief Aviation Technician: Sergeant Richard MacGillivray (Dartmouth, NS)
  • Deputy Crew Chief Aviation Technician:  Master-Corporal Mike Lovatt (Carroll, MB)
  • Technical Coordinator Avionics Technician: Corporal Kate Ballard (Winnipeg, MB)
  • Lead Aircraft Structures Technician: Master-Corporal Matt MacKenzie (Truro, NS)
  • Lead Avionics Technician: Corporal Alexander Stang (Calgary, AB)
  • Lead Aviation Technician: Corporal Vincent Brouillette (Trois-Rivières, QC)
  • Aircraft Structures Technician: Corporal Rhys Paradis (Lennoxville, QC)
  • Aircraft Structures Technician: Corporal Timothy Brooks (Vancouver, BC)
  • Aircraft Structures Technician: Corporal Aaron Boudreau (Sydney, NS)
  • Avionics Technician: Corporal Nicholas Fox (Brockville, ON)
  • Avionics Technician: Corporal Justin Campbell (Campbellton, NB)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal John Aucoin (Kentville, NS)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal Mason Bald (Trenton, ON)
  • Aviation Technician: Aviator Jasmine Francoeur (Comox, BC)
  • Aviation Technician: Aviator Karla Olivares-Meza (Ottawa, ON)
  • Avionics Technician: Aviator Dustin Poirier (Kingston, ON)
  • Aviation Technician: Corporal Jadnn Greer (Montreal, QC)